Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Join
IFDA Past Presidents 1881 - 2018
Share |

*denotes deceased

   *1881
Joseph Rogerson
Chicago  
   *1882-84 George W. Murphy Quincy  
   *1885 J.R. Ziegler Peoria  
   *1886-87 H.T. Howland Streator  
   *1888 J. Howell Alton  
   *1889 J.M. Sweeney Geneseo  
   *1890-91 C.E. Windom Sterling  
   *1892-94 Edwin B. Knox Moline  
   *1895
W.V. McKinstry
Delavan  
   *1896 W.S. Lamb Gibson City  
   *1897-98 F.C. Vaughan Amboy  
   *1899 J.A. Beck Bloomington  
   *1900 W.O. McKinney Piper City  
   *1901  D.B. Quinlan
Chicago  
   *1902  J.W. Birney Bloomington  
   *1903  F.H. Ketcham Chicago  
   *1904 John B. Wilton Peoria  
   *1905  R.K. Sloan Chicago  
   *1906 James S. Hainline Macomb  
   *1907 J.K. Platner Chicago  
   *1908 P.W. Coleman Bloomington  
   *1909 M.M. Goodale Chicago  
   *1910 J.P. Foley Galesburg  
   *1911 J.R. Willard Warrensburg  
   *1912 E.H. Renner Urbana  
   *1913 W.C. Wunderlich Joliet  
   *1914 R.G. Fuller Savanna  
   *1915 A. Swenson Bement  
   *1916 B.F. Hertz Kankakee  
   *1917 John Yeling DuQuoin  
   *1918 J.B. Thorsen Leland  
   *1919 A.E. Danielson Moline  
   *1920 Wm. H. Bauer Alton  
   *1921 Otto H. Riefenburg Carlinville  
   *1922 W.R. Sebree Canton  
   *1923 Anton E. Sundquist Toulon  
   *1924 A.G. Zelle Murphysboro  
   *1925 Albert G. Storme Herrin  
   *1926 M.E. Wright Eureka  
   *1927 Anthony A. Solon Streator  
   *1928 P.J. Cummings Chicago  
   *1929 Raleigh J. Harris Pontiac  
   *1930 J.H. Shirk Milledgeville  
   *1931 John T. Downs Aurora  
   *1932 W.B. Myers Mt. Vernon  
   *1933 Roy M. Baker Dwight  
   *1934 J.B. McHugh Kewanee  
   *1935 E.L. Bass Greenville  
   *1936 J. Willard Jones Dixon  
   *1937 Forest G. Wikoff, Sr. Decatur  
   *1938 Otis Stone West Frankfurt  
   *1939 William J. Wheelan Rock Island  
   *1940 Harry F. Kelley Highland Park  
   *1941 H.A. Williamson Jacksonville  
   *1942-43 Llewellyn Fay Fulton  
   *1944-45 Marvin C. Hutchcraft Lincoln  
   *1946 Ralph E. Wilton Peoria  
   *1947 B. Leo Schwarz Freeport  
   *1948 James L. Woodruff Mt. Vernon  
   *1949 Robert H. Streeper Alton  
   *1950 Marshall B. Wood Rockford  
   *1951 Warren R. First Galesburg  
   *1952 Raymon E. Houghton Georgetown  
   *1953 Walter C. Oehler Des Plaines  
   *1954 John Barry Lincoln  
   *1955 Raymond A. Crawshaw Murphysboro  
   *1956 Harold C. Johnson Moline  
   *1957 Walter D. Hansen Quincy  
   *1958 George H. Krauspe Chicago  
   *1959 William E. Froelich, Jr. Gridley  
   *1960 Ralph A. Gent Alton  
   *1961 Basil Moore Marshall  
   *1962 William K. Wheelan Rock Island  
   *1963 James R. Wilson Marion  
   *1964 Joseph L. McCracken Pana  
   *1965
Robert E. Schaer Des Plaines  
    1966
Forest G. Wikoff, Jr. Decatur  
    1967
Donald E. Yurs St. Charles  
   *1968
William Huffman Carbondale  
   *1969 Walter Chasen Chicago  
   *1970
Richard Pyatt Pinckneyville  
    1971 Wayne Knapp Watseka  
   *1972 Robert J. Smith Chicago  
   *1973 Thomas M. Delehanty Loves Park  
   *1974 Lynn Berry Virden  
   *1975 Rhene B. Law Savanna  
   *1976 Glenn M. Belcke Peoria  
   *1977
Delver F. Dever Highland Park  
    1978 Louis B. Thoma Kankakee  
    1979
Eric R. Trimble Moline  
   *1980
Glenn W. Miller Paxton  
   *1981
Larry G. Hughes Marion  
    1982
Richard S. Wilton Peoria  
    1983
Charles W. Fricke Mt. Pulaski  
   *1984
Steven T. Turner Freeport  
    1985
Donald B. Jarka Burbank  
    1986
John Beck Moore Bloomington  
   *1987
Frederick P. Cappetta Oak Brook  
   *1988 Virgil L. Davis Springfield  
    1989 W. Timothy Simms Rockford  
   *1990
Garland L. Lockart Moweaqua  
    1991
Richard D. Yurs St. Charles  
    1992
Paula J. Staab Polk Springfield  
    1993
David R. Pearson Galesburg  
    1994
Donald E. Laird Elgin  
    1995
Patrick J. Haugh Quincy  
    1996
Jay W. Boulanger Highland  
    1997
Anthony J. Kripas Westchester  
    1998
Dennis R. Davison Decatur  
    1999
David T. Froelich Minonk  
    2000
David M. McReynolds Marion  
    2001
Randall L. Earl Decatur  
    2002
King Sutton Paris  
    2003
Jack R. Kynion Northbrook  
    2004
Derek S. Johnson, Sr. Benton  
    2005
Brent M. Davis Carlinville  
    2006
Charles S. Childs, Jr. Chicago  
    2007
Geoffrey W. Hurd Knoxville  
    2008
James D. Bosma Morrison  
    2009
Chris Wooldridge Brighton  
    2010
Linda L. Allan Collinsville  
    2011 Linda L. Allan Collinsville  
    2012 John W. Humes III
Addison  
    2013
Leonard Zielinski Des Plaines  
    2014 Terry W. Plummer
Litchfield  
    2015 Jay M. Markwell
Casey  
    2016
Stephanie Deiters Washington  
    2017 Drew Edwards Danville  
    2018 Karl Kann Wheeling  
Membership Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal